Green Ninnoxx

Cookie Policy

​​​​Introduction

On the 25th May 2018 the EU General Data Protection Regulation – the GDPR – came into force. The GDPR significantly modernises data protection law, taking into account significant new developments in technology and new uses of personal data that simply did not exist when the Data Protection Act 1998 was written. The law gives EU citizens more rights and protections for their personal data

Green Ninnoxx is a trading name of Vacation Rental Support LLP. Vacation Rental Support LLP understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used and shared online. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits this website, www.greenninnoxx.com (“Our Site”) and will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here, and in a manner that is consistent with Our obligations and your rights under the law.

Please read this Cookie Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of Our Cookie Policy is deemed to occur if you continue using Our Site or when you press the ‘accept’ button on Our Cookie Banner and You may be required to read and accept this Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy when signing up for an account or using any of our services. If you do not accept and agree with this Cookie Policy, you must stop using Our Site immediately.

This website www.greenninnoxx.com (“Our Site”) uses Cookies and similar technologies in order to distinguish you from other users. By using Cookies, We are able to provide you with a better experience and to improve Our Site by better understanding how you use it. Please read this Cookie Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. If you do not agree to Our Cookie Policy, please stop using Our Site immediately.


1. Definitions and Interpretation

In this Policy, the following terms shall have the following meanings: 

“Account” means an account required to access and/or use certain areas and features of Our Site;
“Cookie”   means a small text file placed on your computer or device by Our Site when you visit certain parts of Our Site and/or when you use certain features of Our Site. Details of the Cookies used by Our Site are set out in section 13, below;
“Cookie Law” means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003; 
“personal data” means any and all data that relates to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified from that data. In this case, it means personal data that you give to Us via Our Site. This definition shall, where applicable, incorporate the definitions provided in the EU Regulation 

2016/679 – the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”); and “We/Us/Our”  means Vacation Rental Support Llp, a company registered in Scotland under company number SO306370, whose registered address is Summit House, 4-5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, EH6 7BD

Cookie Banner: Upon landing on Our Site you will be shown a 'Cookie Banner' requesting your consent to set Cookies. By giving your consent to the placing of Cookies you are enabling Us to provide the best possible experience and service to you. You may, if you wish, deny consent to the placing of Cookies unless those Cookies are strictly necessary; however certain features of Our Site may not function fully or as intended.
Disabling Cookies: In addition to this you can choose to enable or disable Cookies in your internet browser. Most internet browsers also enable you to choose whether you wish to disable all Cookies or only third party Cookies. By default, most internet browsers accept Cookies but this can be changed. For further details, please consult the help menu in your internet browser or the documentation that came with your device.
The links below provide instructions on how to control Cookies in all mainstream browsers:
Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en-GB
Microsoft Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/kb/278835
Microsoft Edge: https://support.microsoft.com/en-gb/products/microsoft-edge
Safari (macOS): https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=en_GB&locale=en_GB
Safari (iOS): https://support.apple.com/en-gb/HT201265
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-Cookies-website-preferences
Android: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DAndroid&hl=en (Please refer to your device’s documentation for manufacturers’ own browsers)

2.  What Cookies Does Our Site Use?

The following first party Cookies may be placed on your computer or device:​

6. Changes to this Cookie Policy

  • We may alter this Cookie Policy at any time. Any such changes will become binding on you on your first use of Our Site after the changes have been made. You are therefore advised to check this page from time to time.

  • In the event of any conflict between the current version of this Cookie Policy and any previous version(s), the provisions current and in effect shall prevail unless it is expressly stated otherwise.

Last Update:

07/01/2020